NCRA Past Presidents

1968-69 Louise E. Williams, Philadelphia, Penn.
1969-70 Taylor Reese, Spruce Pine, N.C.
1970-71 *Charles G. Wall, Saginaw, Mich.
1971-72 *Cecil J. Lowrance, Dallas, Tex.
1972-73 *Sally J. Cochran, Chicago, Ill.
1973-74 *Richard Smith, Chattanooga, Tenn.
1974-75 *Irving Kosky, New York, N.Y.
1975-76 *Lawrence W. Burt, Arlington, Mass.
1976-77 *Roy E. Voelker, Oskaloosa, Iowa
1977-78    *Richard E. Peppey, Milwaukee, Wis.
1978-79    *Doris Mauldin, Miami, Fla.
1979-80    *Sandra W. McFate, Phoenix, Ariz.
1980-81     Doris O. Wong, Boston, Mass.
1981-82    *Ervin G. Gross, Minnetonka, Minn.
1982-83    *Frank O. Nelson, Santa Barbara, Calif.
1983-84     Jere L. With, San Diego, Calif.
1984-85    *Raymond F. DeSimone, New York, NY
1985-86     Thomas F. Runfola, Columbus, OH
1986-87     Jay E. Suddreth, Overland Park, KS
1987-88     William C. Oliver, Little Rock, Ark.
1988-89    *Jerome E. Miller, Chicago, Ill. 
1989-90     Martin H. Block, Washington, D.C.
1990-91     Mary E. Smith (Agren), Denver, Colo.
1991-92     Heywood Waga, West Orange, N.J.
1992-93    *Judith H. Brentano, Atlanta, Ga.
1993-94     Roger W. Miller, El Paso, Tex.
1994-95     Bruce A. Matthews, Lakewood, OH
1995-96     Paula B. Laws, Miami, Fla.
1996-97    *Rosalie Stevens, Arlington, Ohio
1997-98     John J. Prout, Jr., Florham Park, N.J.
1998-99     Vicki Akenhead-Ruiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
1999-00     Carl Sauceda, San Francisco, Calif.
2000-01     Michael R. Brentano, Atlanta, Ga.
2001-02     William E. Weber, Bethel Park, Pa.
2002-03     Laurel Eiler, Brentwood, Tenn.
2003-04     Lisa Nagy-Baker, Youngstown, Ohio 
2004-05     E. Duane Smith, Baltimore, Md.
2005-06     Merilyn A. Sanchez, Phoenix, Ariz.
2006-07     Reesa Parker, Dallas, Tex.
2007-08     Kathy DiLorenzo, Canonsburg, Pa. 
2008-09     Karen Yates, Minden, Nev.
2009-10     SueLynn Morgan, Lawton, OK
2010-11     Melanie Humphrey-Sonntag, Chicago, IL 
2011-12     R. Douglas Friend, Portland, Oreg.
2012-13     Tami Smith Keenan, Battle Creek, MI 
2013-14     Nancy C. Varallo, Worcester, Mass.
2014-15     Sarah E Nageotte, Jefferson, Ohio
2015-16     Stephen A. Zinone, Pittsford, N.Y.
2016-17     Nativa P. Wood, Mechanicsburg, Penn.
2017-18     Christine J. Willette, Wausau, Wis.
2018-19     Sue A. Terry, Springfield, Ohio
2019-20     Max Curry, Jr., Nashville, Tenn.
2020-21     Christine Phipps, North Palm Beach, Fla..

*Deceased